Penthouse | Resale in Fuengirola
€1,199,000
€1,299,000⬇-8%
Fuengirola Others, Costa del Sol
Listed at:March 3, 2026
Last update:May 13, 2026
2 beds
2 baths
88 sqm interior
193 sqm terrace
Overview
A contemporary penthouse with sweeping sea views, set just above the beach and promenade in Carvajal, Fuengirola. Designed with clean lines and generous outdoor space, it offers both modern comfort and a coastal lifestyle to enjoy all year.
Completed in 2021, the apartment is distinguished by the largest terrace in the complex. The private rooftop solarium includes a built-in BBQ, Jacuzzi and outdoor shower, creating a serene retreat for sun-filled days and evenings with friends.
Inside, the open-plan layout combines a streamlined kitchen with island seating, a bright living area and direct access to the main covered terrace. The master bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and fitted wardrobes, while a second double bedroom and guest bathroom complete the layout.
Practical details include two garage spaces and a spacious storage room.
The apartment has an existing tourist licence and proven record of good rentals throughout the year.